?

Log in

Fake ID Club's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Fake ID Club

[ website | Can you handle the truth? ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[09 Jun 2002|10:21pm]

alexis_b
[ mood | bitchy ]

[ok you guys. Listen. When I commented on "Bebos" page as "Alexis" I thought I was doing it as "Sandra" so if anyone is mad at me for that 1} sorry and 2) get over it]

1 comment|post comment

Ack. [06 May 2002|11:15pm]

alexis_b
[ mood | confused ]

I want to apologize for everything. I have thought about all day today. Marion, Marit, and Mila. I am so sorry!! I was such an idiot. The reason is I am the oldest in the group and I just thought that no one can tell me what to do, and everything just got out of control....please please PLEASE forgive me. I hate for everyone to worry about me. I love you all like a 2nd family.

2 comments|post comment

[03 May 2002|05:31pm]

tay_h
members only post below.
post comment

Apology [02 May 2002|08:52pm]

alexis_b
[ mood | soooo soooo SORRY!! ]

I just want to apologize to Marion and Mila for kissing Taylor and Zac. I feel so bad about you guys and I don't want you to hate me !! Apolo, I am sorry I kissed them, and I TOTALLY forgive you for kissing Mila. Marion, Mila, and Apolo please accept my apologies. If you don't, I understand.

2 comments|post comment

ack ! YOU GUYS! [30 Apr 2002|11:47pm]

alexis_b
[ mood | hyper ]

I AM EXCITED!!

I can't WAIT to meet everyone partys and everything are just scurrying around in my head like suger plum faries. I am SOOO glad to be w/ apolo. I am sitting on his lap as I type this [woowoo] he has his arms around my waist and is playing w/ my hair :dies: I love him [and I love you lexi] lol awwwwww bye bye !!

1 comment|post comment

wow, two in a row [27 Apr 2002|01:13am]

alexis_b
[ mood | sleepy ]

I tried to go to sleep. I really did, but when I am really tired, I can't go to sleep. [I know, I am weird] I was watching Craig Kilbourne haha, oh well. I guess I will go try again. g-night!!

* -[ LEXI

p.s. Marion, you and Tay are so cute I could puke a large pony large pony

2 comments|post comment

Wow, two in a row [27 Apr 2002|01:03am]

alexis_b
[ mood | sleepy ]

Well, I had to write something for the sake of writing haha I couldn't sleep..although its only been what...15 minutes? haha, I layed down and tossed and turned, blah. I can never sleep with I am SOOO tired !! oh well, let me go try again! g-night

* -[ LEXI

p.s. Marion, you and tay are so cute I could puke a large pony [lol]

post comment

[14 Apr 2002|12:38pm]

tay_h
[ mood | satisfied ]

I'm thinking I need to give Marion more of my boxers. PLAID ones. :X

She's got the day off, hee hee hee I'm going to go spend some time with her.

-Tay

5 comments|post comment

Wow, oh yay [13 Apr 2002|07:23pm]

drummerboy_z
[ mood | cynical ]

i'm sort of bored so i'm gunna post here and mess up this nice function. yeah! :pokes about:

3 comments|post comment

yay! [13 Apr 2002|05:36am]

marion_r
[ mood | pleased ]

Okay, here's the journal. Here's how you post in it if you're a member. Members so far are me, tay_h, milakunis, and drummerboy_z.

Log in under your normal journal. Visit the updates page like usual. Under where you type the entry, there's a drop-down that allows you to pick what journal you want to create the post in. Just select fakeidclub, and when you press update journal, it will show up here. See? It's not that difficult.

Welcome!

*Marion

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]